NFT.NYC 2022 First Round Speaker Announcement — 366 Approved

Spotlights

Read on to learn more about our first round of approved Speakers.

LATASHÁ

David Pakman

Larry Dvoskin

Want to Participate in NFT.NYC 2022?

  1. Apply to speak at NFT.NYC/Speak
  2. Register and book your room at NFT.NYC/Register
  3. Submit your community event at NFT.NYC/Events
  4. Learn about sponsorship opportunities at NFT.NYC/Sponsor
  5. Follow NFT.NYC on Twitter @NFT_NYC

February Release — NFT.NYC 2022 Speakers

(Alphabetical order)

  1. Aaron Williams — Artikyoul8 Music
  2. Aaronito.ETH
  3. Abhishek Bhaskar — ABVERSE
  4. Adam Jeffcoat — StudioNX
  5. Adam Levine — NFT Artist
  6. Adam Levy — Mint
  7. Adam Mcbride
  8. Adrien Ohannessian — Renaissance NFT
  9. Adrien Stern — Reveel
  10. Adryenn Ashley — Wow Is Me, Inc
  11. Agnes Garbowska
  12. Akosua Viktoria Adu-Sanyah — Ava Silvery
  13. Albert Hu — Alchemy
  14. Alcides Aguasvivas — Netty Art
  15. Alejandro Blazquez — Celuloide Films
  16. Alex Alpert — Alex Alpert/OneOf
  17. Alexa Lombardo — Atomic N°8
  18. Alexander Mitrovich — Unique Network
  19. Alexander Roytenberg — NFT.CPA
  20. Ali Iravani — LiDarscope
  21. Pranav Sharma — Woodstock Fund
  22. Alissa Jordan — VeeGinaz
  23. Amanda Cassatt — Mojito & Serotonin
  24. Amanda Diguardia — VeeGinaz
  25. Amyli Mcdaniel — MINTangible
  26. Ana Caballero — theVERSEverse
  27. Andrea Bonaceto — Aorist, Eterna Capital
  28. Andrea Lerdo — Minted Table
  29. Andrew Bull — Bull Blockchain Law
  30. Andrew Campbell — Sky Mavis
  31. Andrew Schiffman — YellowHeart
  32. Anthony Yoon — Rok Capital
  33. Arghtee — NFTHYPEMAN
  34. Arif Khan — Alethea AI
  35. Arthur Carmazzi — DCI (Asia)
  36. Ashli Weiss — Weiss Law LLP
  37. Avery Akkineni — VaynerNFT
  38. Barry Herbst — The Elliot Group
  39. Beatriz Castañeda — CryptoMoves
  40. Ben Armstrong — Bitboy Crypto
  41. Ben Lakoff — Charged Particles
  42. Biba Bianca — The Muse
  43. Bill Warren — Opolis
  44. Blake Finucane — Pluto Digital
  45. Bobbi Muscara — Ledger Academy
  46. Brady Gentile — Hedera
  47. Brantly Millegan — Ethereum Name Service
  48. Cagy Jan — NFT Gamer
  49. Caitlin Strempel — MetaMint Marketing
  50. Cam Rackam
  51. Cameron Bale — NFT.Kred
  52. Camilla Mcfarland — Mojito
  53. Carl Hua — Celsius Network
  54. Carlo D’Angelo — Carlo D’Angelo PC
  55. Carly Reilly — Bankless HQ
  56. Cyborg — The OpenDAO ($SOS)
  57. Carrie Able
  58. Carrie Lyn — Creative House by GMG
  59. Casmir Patterson — 360NFT
  60. Cat Russell — Blockparty
  61. Cathal Berragan — thirdweb
  62. Celine Moille — Law Firm
  63. Chad Knight — Wilder World
  64. Charles Brigham — 1 Mind
  65. Charles Cavalier — New Financial Technology
  66. Christian Chalfoun — ColossalBit Management Consultancies
  67. Christian Ferri — NFT PRO
  68. Christiane Rinke — B.A.M Ticketing
  69. Christina Kim — Born
  70. Ck Fletes — Serotonin
  71. Claudia Pawlak — NA
  72. Colborn Bell — MOCA
  73. Colin Pape — Presearch
  74. Dan Hyde — HCR Law
  75. Dan Kinsley — Mojito
  76. Daniel Lenikus — Tokapi
  77. Daniel Sloan — Future Tech
  78. Danielle Davis — NFTignition
  79. Darren Moore — ACE
  80. Darryn Smith — PN & Friends
  81. Dave Broome — Orange Comet
  82. Dave Uhryniak — TRON Network
  83. David All — ChangeDAO
  84. David Cash — Cash Labs / NFTS.WTF by Outlier Ventures
  85. David Ghrenassia — L’ARC: Axie Infinity Guild
  86. David Hsiao — Block Journal
  87. David Mokos — NFTScoring
  88. David Nage — Arca
  89. David Pakman — CoinFund
  90. David Rock — TeamGary — Vayner X
  91. David Schwartz — Ripple
  92. David Wachsman — Wachsman
  93. David Zastrow — DAVEvsAXIE
  94. De’Andre Bush — Jade Oak
  95. Dele Atanda — Metaiye Media
  96. Dennis Peqas — NFT Club Berlin
  97. Derek Alia — Futureswap
  98. Dominic Ryder — vEmpire DDAO Ltd
  99. Dominik Myczkowski — Tokapi NFT Marketplace
  100. Don Wettrick — STARTedUP Foundation, Inc.
  101. Donglee Han — Korean NFT
  102. Drew Mailen — BountyBase
  103. Dylan Berry — SmashHaus
  104. Dylan Mayoral
  105. Dylan Rhodes — Crypto Rich NFT
  106. Elena Obukhova — FlashBack One
  107. Elena Sinelnikova — Metis
  108. Enara Nazarova — ARMOAR and Digital Fashion & Art Club
  109. Ennie Lim — HoneyBee
  110. Eric Arsenault — Rarible DAO
  111. Eric Spivak — URCONDUIT / NFTStips
  112. Evelyn Mora — Consultant
  113. Eylon Aviv — Collider Ventures
  114. Fanny Lakoubay — LAL ART Advisory
  115. Fiona Aboud — Artist
  116. Florian Zawodsky — EY
  117. Food Masku — Foodmasku LLC
  118. Frances Liddell — University of Manchester
  119. Frank Poncelet — Dorkis
  120. Gabe Frank — Arcade
  121. Gabriel Viggers — attn.live
  122. Gala Marija Vrbanic — TRIBUTE BRAND
  123. Gareth Malna — Stephenson Law
  124. Gary Leuis — Sovren Ventures
  125. Gary Riger — Layer Technologies
  126. Gary Sheng — Dream DAO (Civics Unplugged)
  127. Gauthier Zuppinger — NonFungible.com
  128. Gavin Bridge — Variety VIP+
  129. Gawain Bracy — Boolien
  130. Ghaith Mahmood — Latham & Watkins
  131. Gordon Berger — Gordon Berger Art
  132. Grace Gong — smart venture capital llc
  133. Gregory Gadson — GDGC Enterprises
  134. Guy Bahat — Finite
  135. Halsey Minor — Vivid Labs
  136. Harmon Leon — harmonleon
  137. Heather Richmond — GreeNFT
  138. Henry Love — Fundamental Labs
  139. Ian Grant — Minorities in Film
  140. Ian Utile — attn.live
  141. Irina Karagyaur — Unique Network
  142. Ivona Tau — AI Artist
  143. Jack Mcdermott — Nifty Comedians
  144. Jackie Courtney — Qualia DAO, Qualia Collective
  145. Jad Esber — koodos
  146. Jae Heller — Rapture Labs
  147. Jaiya Gill — Crypto Besties
  148. Jake Rosenberg — Philadelphia Eagles
  149. Jake Steinerman — Spatial
  150. James Wo — DFG
  151. Jamiel Sheikh — Instamint.com
  152. Jason Garcia — Mercury
  153. Jason Kingdon — 1Kin Labs
  154. Jason Rosenstein — Portion
  155. Jeff Krantz — Developer and Trader
  156. Jeff Marsilio — Nifty’s
  157. Jen Heck — Filmmaker
  158. Jenna Karadbil — Law Office of Jenna F. Karadbil, P.C.
  159. Jesse Halfon — Halfon Law
  160. Jesse Kirshbaum — Beats & Bytes
  161. Jil Haberstig — Nexi
  162. Joe Kennedy — Institut and Unit London
  163. Joe Nix — Heartistryxyz
  164. John Dang — Funcles
  165. John Kosner — Kosner Media
  166. John Kraski — NFT Genius
  167. John Linden — Mythical Games
  168. John Patten — TreasureDAO
  169. Johnny Utah — Favrit.io
  170. Jon Nelson — Cool Fun Stuff
  171. Jon Parise — GigLabs
  172. Jonas Hudson — Greenfence Consumer
  173. Jonathan C. Dunsmoor, Esq. — Dunsmoor Law
  174. Jonathan Victor — Protocol Labs
  175. Jordan French — BlockTelegraph & Grit Daily News
  176. Jordan Lyall — Nifty’s
  177. Jordi Van Den Bussche — Kwebbelkop & LaunchMyNFT
  178. Jorge Franco — JACK JAFFA & ASSOCIATES
  179. Jose Trajtenberg — Xcapit
  180. Joseph Mosseri — Individual
  181. Josh Katz — YellowHeart
  182. Joshua Lange — Synergetics Education LLC
  183. Joyce Lai — Ready Player DAO and New Territories LLC
  184. Jp Bedoya — Civic Technologies
  185. Julie Lamb — Storyteller
  186. Julien Bouteloup — Blackpool
  187. July Grullon — Netty Art
  188. Jung Woong (James) Park — Revolve Games
  189. Justin Melillo — Mona
  190. Kalen Iwamoto — theVERSEverse
  191. Karisa Winett — NFT Genius
  192. Karl Nicolas — EY
  193. Karthik Jayaraman — P2PFoundation
  194. Kate Lonczak — WME
  195. Kate Vass — Kate Vass Galerie
  196. Kate Waltman — Fyrst Blockchain Tax & Consulting
  197. Katie Langhammer — brooklyn.nfts
  198. Katrina Gamueda-Smith — pizzaDAO
  199. Ken Li — Binance Labs
  200. Kenneth Falcon — Falcon Rappaport & Berkman PLLC
  201. Kenny Schacter — Artist
  202. Kevin Leffew — Jupiter
  203. Kirck Allen — Kaloscope Ltd
  204. Kosala Hemachandra — MyEtherWallet (MEW)
  205. Kumo Wong — Kumo x World
  206. Kyle Gordon — DoinGud
  207. Kylie Ayala — NFGhost
  208. Lacroix Scott — Making Space
  209. Lans King — Interdisciplinary Artist
  210. Larry Dvoskin — Miracle Music Inc.
  211. Latashá Alcindor — Zora
  212. Lauren Turton — Freedom with NFTs + Ciao Ciao Piadina
  213. Laurent Chevalier — Chevalier Creative
  214. Lee Richter — Global Leaders Collective
  215. Leni Andronicos — Logcast
  216. Leo Matchett — Decentralized Pictures
  217. LG Doucet — The First Mint
  218. Ling-Yun Tang — Exostar
  219. Lisa Liang — Async Art
  220. Lisa Mayer — Boss Beauties
  221. Liz Yang — DFINITY Stiftung
  222. Lk Shelley — Affiniti Ventures
  223. Luke Mulks — Brave / BAT
  224. Luna Romano — La Femme Collective
  225. Maanz Talwar — Self-employed
  226. Magdalena Galarraga — Cominted Labs
  227. Maha Abouelenein — Digital & Savvy
  228. Maksym Naboka — Anwa
  229. Malachi Threadgill — NFTCulture
  230. Maneisha Sandhu — Maneisha
  231. Manuel Pesendorfer — Attorney
  232. Manuel “Allo” Herrera — allo UNLTD
  233. Marc Blinder — AIKON
  234. Marc Seal — Sortium
  235. Marc Vandermeer — Art & Commerce
  236. Marcus Blasche — Rumble Kong League
  237. Marina Romashko — Layer Technologies
  238. Mario Nawfal — NFT Technologies
  239. Marisa Sechrest — Altair Entertainment
  240. Mark Dimichael — Citrin Cooperman
  241. Markeith Parker
  242. Mathieu Tebele — Rendezvous Equity
  243. Matt Rutledge — BAYZ
  244. Matthew Barnett — Dream Center
  245. Matthew Iles — Sotheby’s Metaverse
  246. Matthew Morrocco
  247. Matthew Wurst — Mint
  248. Max Braun — Inevitable Futures
  249. Max Kulchinsky — metaphysical / FOR THE TL
  250. Max Shand — Serenade
  251. Micah Ray — Token Journalism
  252. Michael Adler — Veve
  253. Michael Christine — MNNT Ltd.
  254. Michael Dorner — VariusSystems GmbH
  255. Michael Eckstein — AllCertified Inc
  256. Michael Huynh — DeFi Summit
  257. Michael Schaiman — Non-Fungible Heroes/BBCo
  258. Michelle Mccormack — Fierce Studios
  259. Michelle Munson — Eluvio
  260. Mickael Canu — Ternoa
  261. Miguel Angel Romero — Nifty Gateway
  262. Mike Salvi
  263. Miles Anthony — Decentral Games
  264. Miss Teen Crypto — Cryptocurrency Influencer
  265. Mitchell Rudy — MonkeDAO
  266. Moish Peltz — Falcon Rappaport & Berkman PLLC
  267. Moishe Kaufman — NFTuence
  268. Molly Mackinlay — Protocol
  269. Nahiko Mikasa — Zauber
  270. Nettra Pan — Pathfindrs DAO
  271. Nicholas Lauw — Rajah & Tann Singapore LLP
  272. Nick Casares — PolyientX
  273. Nick O’Neill — TheNifty.com
  274. Nicola Mcneely — HCR Law
  275. Nicolas Ruggieri — Museum District @ Decentraland
  276. Nicolás Gatica — CryptoMoves
  277. Nik Kalyani — Decentology
  278. Nikil Viswanathan — Alchemy
  279. Nithin Eapen — GodsDecentralized
  280. Nizzar Ben Chekroune — NCeption
  281. Nuzayra Haque-Shah — NH Legal
  282. Nygilia Mcclain — nygi designs
  283. Ori Ohayon — NFT BAZL
  284. Oscar Rodriguez — Avenida Crypto / CFLOW
  285. Parin Heidari — ParinArt
  286. Patrick Amadon
  287. Paul Paray — PLG
  288. Paul Walton — ReneVerse
  289. Paula Reina — TRON DAO
  290. Paula Reina — Audiochain
  291. Peace Uche — doc PEACE
  292. Peg Samuel — Fierce Studios
  293. Peter Smith — Blockchain.com
  294. Phoenix Wilder — Wilder World
  295. Poull Brien — Pixy
  296. Pranav Sharma — Woodstock Fund
  297. Quinn Campbell — Sky Mavis
  298. Rachel Wolfson — Cointelegraph
  299. Rebekah Keida — Vysical
  300. Reeve Collins — BLOCKv
  301. Renee Martin — Esaiyo
  302. Riccardo Sibani — ChromaWay AB
  303. Rich (Gifdead) Beeman — Nifty Castle
  304. Richard Brownstein — Alontrus Group
  305. Richard Chen — 1confirmation
  306. Rob Richardson — Disrupt Art
  307. Robby Yung — Animoca Brands
  308. Ronald Jordan — Rocinante Enterprises LLC
  309. Ryoma Ito — MakersPlace
  310. Sam Brukhman — Metaversal
  311. Sandeep Sangli — Kalamint.io
  312. Sander Gansen — Supplain / World of Freight
  313. Sang Chung — PlayDapp
  314. Sarojini Mckenna — Alien Worlds/Dacoco
  315. Sasha Stiles — Technelegy
  316. Scott Fitsimones — CityDAO LLC
  317. Scott Lawin — Candy Digital, Inc.
  318. Sean Gardner — MODA DAO
  319. Sean Murray — deBanked
  320. Sebastien Borget — The Sandbox
  321. Shah — Day One
  322. Sharad Devarajan — Liquid Comics / Graphic India
  323. Sharon Weisman — PowerStation Studios LLC
  324. Shauhin Davari — Orange Coast College
  325. Shawn Leary — Rare Pepe Scientist
  326. Shawn Pickett — The Meta Musee
  327. Shea Newkirk — CryptoStache
  328. Sheena Brooks — LQXIII
  329. Shira Stember — Snickerdoodle Labs
  330. Sidney Swift — DEFIENT
  331. Simon Grunfeld — Simba Chain
  332. Soula Parassidis — Living Opera
  333. Stani Kulechov — Aave
  334. Stephen Wink — Latham & Watkins
  335. Steve Mcgarry — SandStorm
  336. Steven Masur — Attorney
  337. Stuart Levi — Skadden Arps
  338. Syama Meagher — Scaling Retail
  339. Tatiana Bohorquez — Crypto Queens Community
  340. Taylor Shaubel — Meta Masters
  341. Tayodamnshoes Lapido — TAYODAMNSHOES
  342. Tejas Chopra — Netflix
  343. Terence Ting — NEX10 LABS
  344. Theo Sastre-Garau — NFTevening
  345. Tim Cox
  346. Tim Porter — Mod Tech Labs
  347. Todd Montesi — MONTIKILLAVISION PRODUCTIONS LLC
  348. Tom Bilyeu — Impact Theory Studios
  349. Tom Herman — Meta Carbon
  350. Ty Roberts — FanTracks
  351. Ty Smith — Coinbound / NFT Lately
  352. Tyler Kell — Cornell University
  353. Vanessa Grellet — CoinFund
  354. Veektor Metacitzn — METACITZN
  355. Vicki J — Flower Girls NFT
  356. Vijay Pravin Maharajan — bitsCrunch GmbH
  357. Vladislav Ginzburg — Blockparty, inc
  358. WARHODL Good — Pop Artist
  359. Warren Anderson — Discreet Labs
  360. Wil Lee — the littles nft
  361. Will Foulkes — Stephenson Law
  362. Xin Xinusu — Alphabet Labs
  363. Yael Tamar — SolidBlock
  364. Yang Adija — WarnerMedia Sports
  365. Yonathan Lapchik — Suku & Infinite World
  366. Zhonghao Liu — CryptoGenome

--

--

Get the Medium app

A button that says 'Download on the App Store', and if clicked it will lead you to the iOS App store
A button that says 'Get it on, Google Play', and if clicked it will lead you to the Google Play store
NFT.NYC

NFT.NYC

1.5K Followers

Since 2019, NFT.NYC events have hosted thousands of attendees, hundreds of leading speakers and the best NFT projects.